2014基礎工学部要覧_英文
5/50

3School/Graduate School of Engineering ScienceEstablished in:1961 ― Department of Mechanical Engineering Department of Chemistry Department of Electrical Engineering Common Chairs (Mathematical Science)1962 ― Department of Control Engineering Department of Material Physics1963 ― Department of Chemical Engineering1964 ― Graduate School of Engineering Science Mathematical Science Course Physical Science Course Chemical Science Course1967 ― Department of Biophysical Engineering1970 ― Department of Information and Computer Sciences1992 ― Department of Systems Engineering (reorganized from Department of Control Engineering)1996 ― Department of Chemical Science and Engineering (reorganized from Department of Chemistry and Department of Chemical Engineering) Department of Information and Computer Sciences (reorganized from Department of Information and Computer Science and Common Chairs (Mathematical Science) Graduate School of Engineering Science was reorganized as follows: Department of Chemical Science and Engineering Department of Informatics and Mathematical Science1997 ― Department of Electronics and Materials Physics (reorganized from Department of Electrical Engineering and Department of Material Physics) Department of Systems Science (reorganized from Department of Mechanical Engineering, Department of Systems Science and Department of Biophysical Engineering) Graduate School of Engineering Science was reorganized as follows: Department of Physical Science Department of Systems and Human Science2002 ― Graduate School of Information Science and Technology Graduate School of Frontier Bioscience2003 ― Graduate School was reorganized as follows Department of Materials Engineering Science Department of Mechanical Science and Bioengineering Department of Systems InnovationHistorical SketchShiro AKABORI (Apr. 1961 ~ Mar. 1962)Kenjiro SHODA (Apr. 1962 ~ Mar. 1965)Tokio UEMATSU (Apr. 1965 ~ Mar. 1969)Junkichi ITOH (Apr. 1969 ~ Jul. 1969)Yoshifumi SAKURAI (Jul. 1969 ~ Mar. 1972)Takeo NAGAMIYA (Apr. 1972 ~ Mar. 1974)Toshio MAKIMOTO (Apr. 1974 ~ Mar. 1978)Shiichiro TERANISHI (Apr. 1978 ~ Mar. 1982)Toshio FUJISAWA (Apr. 1982 ~ Mar. 1986)Takashi KATAYAMA (Apr. 1986 ~ Mar. 1988)Hidekazu FUKUOKA (Apr. 1988 ~ Mar. 1990)Tadao KASAMI (Apr. 1990 ~ Mar. 1992)Saburo TSUJI (Apr. 1992 ~ Mar. 1994)Koichi HATADA (Apr. 1994 ~ Mar. 1997)Takao YOSHIKAWA (Apr. 1997 ~ Mar. 1998)Hideo MIYAHARA (Apr. 1998 ~ Mar. 2000)Satoshi HIYAMIZU (Apr. 2000 ~ Mar. 2002)Tadashi OKADA (Apr. 2002 ~ Mar. 2003)Naoshi SUZUKI (Apr. 2003 ~ Sep. 2003)Shogo NISHIDA (Oct. 2003 ~ Aug. 2007)Yoshito TOBE (Aug. 2007 ~ Aug. 2011)Yasuyuki OKAMURA (Aug. 2011 ~ Aug. 2013)Genta KAWAHARA (Aug. 2013 ~ )Successive DeansAugust 15,1973

元のページ 

10秒後に元のページに移動します

※このページを正しく表示するにはFlashPlayer10.2以上が必要です